I just bought a Magellan Roadmate. I am putting in addresses and the GPS is finishing up street names and cities for me. They have been incorrect and I cannot get it to stop putting in what it thinks is correct when it is not. How do I change it to a manual input?
It was not answered. I pressed that by accident. Please someone answer. This is my 2nd GPS in 2 days.
1 Answer
Top contributors in Uncategorized category
Unanswered Questions
Racquet War
Answers: 0
Views: 7
Rating: 0
S666 Nhà Cái Cá Cược Đẳng Cấp
Answers: 0
Views: 9
Rating: 0
abc8green
Answers: 0
Views: 11
Rating: 0
ABC8 - ABC8.GREEN SIÊU NHÀ CÁI XANH CHÍN SỐ 1 CHÂU Á
Answers: 0
Views: 9
Rating: 0
scsvsFSAa
Answers: 0
Views: 10
Rating: 0
Khám Phá Thế Giới Giải Trí Cực Đỉnh tại Kubet 2024
Answers: 0
Views: 13
Rating: 0
Xshn.mobi là website cập nhật kết quả xổ số 3 miền Bắc - Trung - Nam nhanh và chính xác nhất, tại XSHN còn cập nhật các bài viết hướng dẫn soi cầu,
Answers: 0
Views: 13
Rating: 0
sdfgg
> More questions...
Answers: 0
Views: 11
Rating: 0