close

To the new design
also known as
Questions & Answers

    dukester
    Karma: 0

    how much are my beer lights and signs worth?

    Answer this Follow this
    0 Views: 1023 Answers: 2
    2 years ago

    2 answers


    michmar118
    Karma: 53850
    Registered member

    My husband collects all kinds of beer cans and beer paraphenalia for  40 years now and is extremely knowledgable abt the value.  Are you interested in selling?  If you are contact him at   wterry1683@aol.com        and tell him exactly what you have. Leave phone number as he might need to ask you more questions about them.  He can give you the current established value and may be interested in buying, if you two can come to an agreement.  Truly, he is an honest man, This is just a hobby of his.  I give him the entire bottom floor of the house to display his hobby and he is always trading out and up for for new (to him) or rarer stuff.  He is big into older American cans and thermometers, as well as beer signs,  but knows about most everything, beer related.            


    P.S Giving him an entire floor to play with his hobby keeps him home and not hanging out with the boys, too!! LOL


    metal face
    Karma: 26095
    Registered member

    It depends what condition they are in.



    Top contributors in Jokes & Riddles category

     
    Answers: 73 / Questions: 1 / Karma: 5580
     
    Answers: 50 / Questions: 0 / Karma: 4965
     
    Answers: 62 / Questions: 0 / Karma: 4575
     
    Answers: 53 / Questions: 0 / Karma: 4485
    Top contributors chart

    Recent Unanswered Questions

    how do i get to my home page
    Answers: 0 Views: 250 Rating: 0
    how do I get the radio on my toolbar to play?
    Answers: 0 Views: 89 Rating: 0
    how do i read my emails
    Answers: 0 Views: 98 Rating: 0
    how do i print?
    Answers: 0 Views: 65 Rating: 0
    More questions...