close
also known as
Questions & Answers

    IamPamela313
    Karma: 224010 Registered member

    Which Successful Fast Food Chain Was Founded In November Of 1969, In Columbus, Ohio?

    Answer this Follow this
    +3 Views: 1860 Answers: 5
    Tags: 3 years ago

    5 answers


    IamPamela313
    Karma: 224010
    Registered member

    Answer: Wendy's Old Fashioned Hamburgers is an international fast food chain restaurant founded by Dave Thomas on November 15, 1969, in Columbus, Ohio, United States. As of March 2010, Wendy's was the world's third largest hamburger fast food chain with approximately 6,650 locations, following McDonald's 31,000+ locations and Burger King's 12,000+ locations.

    Maz And there was me going to suggest the Hard Rock!!
    IamPamela313 Now you know, Maz. lol!
    melandrupert well done Pamela lol

    Darci13
    Karma: 158678
    Registered member

    Gee I was going to say McDonald's......


    nlnnet
    Karma: 22810
    Registered member

    Wendys

    IamPamela313 Very quick, were you waiting for this question:-)

    melandrupert
    Karma: 448495
    Registered member

    I think every one has answered but a question does anyone remember the Wimpy Bar in the Uk

    bulletman MEL i think the Wimpy bar is an offshoot of Burger king, we had a few in OZ, some states had burger king others wimpy's. those were the days when you drove ln and the girls would come out to serve you just like 'Happy Days.
    melandrupert Oh bullitman we all use to just hang out there they were certianly the days to remember and the burgers were so good as well thganks for taking me downn memory lane LOL

    Clonge
    Karma: 188840
    Registered member

    Ferdinand and Isabella?



    Top contributors in Uncategorized category

     
    Answers: 47659 / Questions: 111 / Karma: 948K
     
    Answers: 15951 / Questions: 103 / Karma: 862K
     
    Answers: 7263 / Questions: 52 / Karma: 531K
     
    Answers: 7714 / Questions: 153 / Karma: 491K
    Top contributors chart

    Recent Unanswered Questions

    Dialler icon
    Answers: 0 Views: 15 Rating: 0
    wil whatsapp work on vodafone 555 blue
    Answers: 0 Views: 68 Rating: 0
    how to widen the page for incoming mail?
    Answers: 0 Views: 232 Rating: 0
    How to scan incoming email
    Answers: 0 Views: 144 Rating: 0
    How do I print an article?
    Answers: 0 Views: 147 Rating: 0
    More questions...