close

To the new design
also known as
Questions & Answers

    fifi 26
    Karma: 0 Registered member

    explain what steps to take if consent cannot be readily established

    Answer this Follow this
    0 Views: 5378 Answers: 2
    2 years ago

    2 answers


    ROMOS
    Karma: 1979065
    Registered member

    Some reading here>>http://www.thinklocalactpersonal.org.uk/_library/Resources/Personalisation/TLAP/Risk_personalisation_framework_West_Midlands.pdf


    Ducky
    Karma: 712355
    Moderator

    More information is required beginning with consent for what, where, whom? why? etc.

    ROMOS Social work student looking for an easy way to pass the course.
    Moderator
    Ducky Yep...and I want to help...NOT! (Well, maybe just a little) :)
    fifi 26 im not lookin for a easy way out i am actually stuck and need help
    it is consent for a activity, in a care home that the residents have demenia can you help me please
    Moderator
    Ducky Then, as requested, you need to give more information.
    fifi 26 it is consent for a activity, in a care home that the residents have demenia can you help me please
    Moderator
    Ducky Different countries have different laws, different forms, different requirements. Sorry, I can't even begin to help you.


    Top contributors in Education & Reference category

     
    Answers: 143 / Questions: 0 / Karma: 7410
     
    Answers: 278 / Questions: 0 / Karma: 6570
     
    Answers: 70 / Questions: 0 / Karma: 4140
     
    Answers: 91 / Questions: 2 / Karma: 3675
    Top contributors chart

    Recent Unanswered Questions

    where is the send button on word 2002
    Answers: 0 Views: 78 Rating: 0
    can you retrive deleted email?
    Answers: 0 Views: 86 Rating: 0
    1 step translation of e mails?
    Answers: 0 Views: 101 Rating: 0
    sound is off
    Answers: 0 Views: 99 Rating: 0
    how do i get back to my home page
    Answers: 0 Views: 93 Rating: 0
    More questions...